Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Burnsville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Burnsville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Burnsville Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Burnsville MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Burnsville Crime Index 221337164479.3
 
Burnsville Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Burnsville Murders 11.77
Burnsville Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Burnsville Robberies 3558.8205.8
Burnsville Aggravated Assaults 62104.1336.5
 
Burnsville Property Crimes 21643633.73906.1
Burnsville Burglaries 297498.7813.2
Burnsville Larceny/Thefts 17422925.12601.7
Burnsville Motor Vehicle Thefts 125209.9501.5
 
Burnsville Arsons 1  1626.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Burnsville crime collection area population of 59,554.
  • Burnsville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Burnsville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Burnsville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Burnsville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Burnsville crime level is worse than national average.

 BURNSVILLE STATISTICS
 Burnsville Population: 60220
 Male Population: 29696
 Female Population: 30524
 Households: 23687
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.53
Burnsville Population
Burnsville Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement